ACCR Drivers PIT AREA

The hallek electrical services sponsored - 2022 AMERICAN CUP CAR RACING Fixtures

Please note, you should check with the meeting promoter before travelling and all fixtures are subject to change.

Drivers: Please note Tech Inspection time for each meeting. And all fixtures are provisional please check web site for updates.

Key for Qualifiers

B/C-Q British Championship Qualifier Round,

D/P Double Points Round

2022 Hire car Rates (limited cars and dates available please contact to confirm)

The table with ID 15 not exists.


2022 team championship sponsor - dw commercial vehicle services ltd

semi-pro championship sponsor - Page Motorsport
drivers - driver of the year - tjs photography

2022 Arrive and drive cars available see below table this is for car only contact for full details

The table with ID 11 not exists.

2022 Hallek Chase CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS & RESULTS

Harry Tiller691137
Ben Lymn191094
Andy Phillips81094
Jack Hodges51048
Juli Stanford111031
Jay Bato9994
Paul Sweeney42968
Adam Slater24947
Paul Allen25944
Allen Hall77944
Martin Farrington35912
Charlie Taylor52737
Tom Todhunter66620
Ross Naylar82602
Dave Watkiss4550
Trevor Sloggett73467
Allen Forster93382
ACCR Hire Car2336
Gary Cobourne6  Hire327
Mark Travarthen21302
Shuggy Brown7300
Scott Pratt13300
Watkiss Hire Car40300
Chris Watkiss44300
Simon Gleadell81300
Chris Gilfoy78177
David Walker29153
Tim Parry98148
Jonathan Cooper59136
Andy Phillips8200
Jack Hodges5193
Ben Lymn19187
Harry Tiller69182
Juli Stanford11174
Jay Bato9170
Martin Farrington35156
Tom Todhunter66154
Paul Allen25148
Paul Sweeney42147
Adam Slater24146
Charlie Taylor52145
Ross Naylar82145
Allen Hall77143
Shuggy Brown7100
Scott Pratt13100
Chris Watkiss44100
Trevor Sloggett7378
ACCR Hire Car267
Allen Forster9364
Mark Travarthen2158
David Walker2952
Gary Cobourne6  Hire50
Dave Watkiss444
Driver NameDriver No.Total PointsSun 24th Apr – Aldershot
Heat 1Heat 2Final
Harry Tiller692801008793
Ben Lymn192516410087
Juli Stanford11241937870
Trevor Sloggett73235877078
Paul Sweeney422305674100
Andy Phillips8212459374
Adam Slater24207784782
Jay Bato9189586467
Paul Allen25185546764
Allen Forster93183675858
Chris Gilfoy78177488247
Allen Hall77171824643
ACCR Hire Car2169615256
Ross Naylar82165436161
Jack Hodges5162744444
Martin Farrington35160704545
Tom Todhunter66156525054
Gary Cobourne6  Hire152445652
Mark Travarthen21148504850
Tim Parry98148465448
Jonathan Cooper59136474346
Jack Hodges5586
Andy Phillips8582
Harry Tiller69557
Ben Lymn19543
Jay Bato9505
Juli Stanford11490
Allen Hall77473
Tom Todhunter66464
Paul Allen25459
Martin Farrington35452
Adam Slater24440
Paul Sweeney42438
Charlie Taylor52437
Ross Naylar82437
Shuggy Brown7300
Scott Pratt13300
Chris Watkiss44300
Dave Watkiss4250
Trevor Sloggett73232
Allen Forster93199
Gary Cobourne6.2175
ACCR Hire Car2167
Mark Travarthen21154
David Walker29153
Team Fox & Hornet19 & 691482
Team North West Racing5 & 81431
Team Slip & Slide11 & 241306
Team Allen25 & 771287
Team Target35 & 421232
Team Dropping the Hammer9 & 82853
Team CVS4 & 44606
Team Flying Scotsmen 2 & 13400
Jay Bato9994
Charlie Taylor52737
Tom Todhunter66620
Ross Naylar82602
Allen Forster93382
Mark Travarthen21302
   

Booking in to race

  • Drivers – please note that the following table shows confirmed bookings for future meetings. If you do not have a ‘yes’ against your name then you are not currently booked in for that meeting
  • Drivers who turn up for a meeting who are not booked in will start at the rear of the grid for the first heat
  • Please call or e-mail or text to confirm attendance a minimum of 1 week before the meeting
  • YOU CAN PRE BOOK IN FOR ANY MEETINGS WITHIN 2022 DONT FORGET TO CANCEL 5 days min in advance IF YOU CAN NOT MAKE IT
# Driver 6/3/22 Alder-shot 20/3/22 Hednes -ford 24/4/22 Alder-shot 2/5/22 Hednes-ford 21/5/22 Lochg-elly 4/6/22 Hednes-ford 18/6/22 North-ampton 19/6/22 North-ampton 2/7/22 Taunt-on 3/7/22 Taunt-on 24/7/22 Skeg-ness 26/7/22 Skeg-ness 31/7/22 Yarm-outh 21/8/22 Alder-shot 3/9/22 Belg-ium 4/9/22 Belg-ium 17/10/22 Ipsw-ich 18/10/22 Yarm-outh 22/11/22 Buxt-on Presentation night Nov 19th 2022
22/1 Steve Stanford No
2 ACCR Hire Car A/M A/M
4 Dave Watkiss Yes Yes
5 Jack Hodges Yes Yes
6 Richard Walker
7 Shuggy Brown Yes
8 Andy Phillips Yes Yes
9 Jay Bato Yes Yes
11 Juli Stanford Yes Yes
13 Scott Pratt Yes
14 Dan Ashton
16 Kevin Gabriel
19 Ben Lymn Yes Yes
21 Mark Travarthen NO Yes
24 Adam Slater Yes Yes
25 Paul Allen Yes YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES
26 Pete Andrews NO
27 Paul Fenning No
29 David Walker
33 David Church
35 Martin Farrington Yes Yes
40 Watkiss Hire Car D/B
42 Paul Sweeney Yes Yes
44 Chris Watkiss NO Yes
48 Watkiss Hire Car
51 Steven Holgate Yes
52 Charlie Taylor Yes Yes
54 Craig Stamp
66 Tom Todhunter Yes
69 Harry Tiller Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
73 Trevor Sloggett
77 Allen Hall Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
78 Chris Gilfoy Yes
81 Simon Gleadell Yes
82 Ross Naylar Yes
48 For Sale
/ For Sale
/ For Sale
/ FOR Sale
/ For Sale

Grid Formations For next meeting

  • Based on average points scored over the last 3 meetings attended, in reverse order
  • No Average for that season or previous season you start at rear for first heat only
  • Each Rookie completes 3 meetings from the rear of the grid for the first heat only.
  • R = 2022 Rookie of the Year title contender

Grid  Format for 

Provisional 1st Heat  grid positions for next meeting, grid positions may be subject to further changes

Grid row
Inside
Outside
Front Row
#
#
2nd
#
#
3rd
#
#
 
 
 
4th
#
#
5th
#
#
6th
#
#
 
 
 
7th
#
#
8th
#
#
9th
#
#
 
 
 
10th
#
#
11th
#
#
12th
#
#

Tyre Allocations 2022

In order to prevent tyre costs spiralling, ACCR UK drivers are allowed a maximum of 14 tyres per season

  • Each driver is allocation 4 slicks and 4 wets at the start of each season (Driver means licenced and Joined Before Round One) up to Round three then if the initial allocation of 4 + 4 is not taken this is reduced to max of 2 of each tyre after round three, after this point drivers then start earning extra allocation on meetings attended see rule book for full details. ( Exemption to this is any new drivers not previously licenced buying a car may take the initial 4 + 4 if joining during the season after round three)
  • Any tyres new not used in that season can be carried over but will come off your allocation for a genuine 14 tyre allocation for that season..

Documents & Downloads

ACCR UK Drivers please download the license application and Driver Members Official form and return both to American Cup Car Racing UK Ltd for processing dont forget payment made out to American Cup Car Racing UK Ltd and 3 x photos.

Junior ACCR UK Drivers Licence form download and return to American Cup Car Racing UK Ltd with 3 x photos and payment made to American Cup Car Racing UK Ltd

Do not return any forms direct to track promotions.

For Team Championship & Semi Pro option fill out above form and post with licence

Close Menu