ACCR Drivers AREA:
Hire cars - championship standings & results - Booking in - tyres - documents & downloads


2024 Senior Hire Cars

Complete Season hire “Arrive & Drive” package is available: contact us for full details. This package includes transportation, fuel and tyres, and a full maintenance package. Excludes any repairs or damage, which will be invoiced at the standard rate of parts and labour. Painting, decals and sign writing etc and any personal preferences can be arranged at further cost. Only 1 “Arrive & Drive” package is left for the 2024 season.

 

 

Single meeting hire rates: see table above. This excludes damage, which will be invoiced at the standard rate of parts and labour, £28 p/hr.

2024 CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS & RESULTS

Drivers NameDriver NumberTotal Points
Harry Tiller Pro694653
Allen Hall Pro774485
Mark Battison Pro103897
Stratton Mackay Pro183827
Adam Slater Semi Pro243582
Mark Travarthen Pro213448
Paul Allen Pro253278
Juli Stanford Semi Pro113016
Paul Sweeney Pro422926
Charlie Taylor Semi Pro522764
Ross Naylar Semi Pro822707
John Castleton Semi Pro502482
Trevor Sloggett Pro732445
Ben Lymn Pro192408
David Walker Semi Pro291344
Dan Hastings Semi Pro551028
Allan Wibberley6936
Lee Robbins7860
Steve Stanford22501
Terrance Booth908497
Dave Mayers904467
Martin Whaley81385
Gary Cobourn Semi Pro66361
Jon Evans80346
Louis Goodwin60340
Nathan Milne909320
Keiron Macgoth93296
Shuggy Brown7212
Steve Goodings44170
Jason Clarke Semi Pro3168
Drivers NameDriver NumberTotal Points
Harry Tiller Pro69593
Adam Slater Semi Pro24513
Paul Allen Pro25487
Charlie Taylor Semi Pro52444
Allen Hall Pro77434
Stratton Mackay Pro18428
Mark Travarthen Pro21392
Paul Sweeney Pro42381
John Castleton Semi Pro50362
Mark Battison Pro10337
Ross Naylar Semi Pro82296
Trevor Sloggett Pro73247
Ben Lymn Pro19208
Dan Hastings Semi Pro55181
David Walker Semi Pro29177
Allan Wibberley6176
Juli Stanford Semi Pro11174
Dave Mayers904161
Gary Cobourn Semi Pro66134
Steve Stanford22100
Drivers NameDriver NumberTotal Points
Allen Hall77554
Harry Tiller69533
Jack Hodges (5)1519
Ben Lymn19519
Trevor Sloggett73500
Paul Allen25449
Stratton Mackay18442
Mark Batterson10420
Paul Sweeney42408
Mark Travarthen21404
Ross Naylar82404
David Walker29403
Martin Whaley81385
Juli Stanford11382
Shuggy Brown7212
Drivers NameDriver NumberTotal Points
Harry Tiller Pro692116
Allen Hall Pro772078
Adam Slater Semi Pro241921
Stratton Mackay Pro181857
Mark Battison Pro101773
Mark Travarthen Pro211742
Paul Sweeney Pro421739
Charlie Taylor Semi Pro521538
John Castleton Semi Pro501487
Ross Naylar Semi Pro821415
Juli Stanford Semi Pro111365
Paul Allen Pro251232
David Walker Semi Pro29600
Ben Lymn Pro19491
Trevor Sloggett Pro73415
Lee Robbins7412
Jon Evans80346
Louis Goodwin60340
Terrance Booth908328
Nathan Milne909320
Dave Mayers904300
Steve Stanford22300
Gary Cobourn Semi Pro66201
Dan Hastings Semi Pro55186
Jason Clarke Semi Pro3168
Drivers NameDriver NumberTotal Points
Harry Tiller Pro691591
Mark Battison Pro101504
Allen Hall Pro771453
Mark Travarthen Pro211302
Adam Slater Semi Pro241261
Trevor Sloggett Pro731230
Stratton Mackay Pro181128
Ben Lymn Pro191098
Paul Allen Pro251097
Juli Stanford Semi Pro111069
Allan Wibberley6936
Charlie Taylor Semi Pro52926
Ross Naylar Semi Pro82888
Dan Hastings Semi Pro55842
Paul Sweeney Pro42579
John Castleton Semi Pro50495
Lee Robbins7448
David Walker Semi Pro29341
Keiron Macgoth93296
Steve Stanford22201
Steve Goodings44170
Terrance Booth908169
Dave Mayers904167
Gary Cobourn Semi Pro66160
Team Name Driver 1Driver 2Total Points
Team Linc Corvette77255025
Team 269824305
Team Slip & Slide11244188
Team SJS Racing29183475
Team Stilton Stingers21552777
Team NorthWest Racing1422691
Mark Battison Pro103897
Stratton Mackay Pro183782
Dan Hastings Semi Pro551028
Allan Wibberley6936
Lee Robbins7860
Dave Mayers904467
Martin Whaley81365
Tab Content

Booking in to race

  • Booking in to Race is now done either via Incarace, Spedeworth or via Juli on Facebook Messenger. For non Incarace / Spedeworth events please contact Juli for all bookings tel. 07970183807. 

Tyre Allocations 2024

In order to prevent tire costs spiralling, ACCR UK drivers are only allowed a maximum of 10 tires per season 5 of each type.

  • Each driver is allocation 5 slicks and 5 wets at the start of each season you may swop 1 slick from your wet allocation or vis versa max of 10 tires in one season, these maybe taken at any time!
  • Any tires new not used in that season can be carried over but will come off your allocation for a genuine 10 tire allocation for that season..
  • Green on table confirms signed off and used!

Documents & Downloads

ACCR UK Drivers please download the license application and Driver Members Official form and return both to American Cup Car Racing UK Ltd for processing. Don’t forget:  payment made out to American Cup Car Racing UK Ltd and 3 x photos.

Junior ACCR UK Drivers Licence form download and return to American Cup Car Racing UK Ltd with 3 x photos and payment made to American Cup Car Racing UK Ltd.

Do not return any forms direct to track promotions.

For Team Championship option fill out below form and post with licence please

Close Menu