ACCR Drivers PIT AREA

2020 AMERICAN CUP CAR RACING UK Fixtures

Please note, you should check with the meeting promoter before travelling and all fixtures are subject to change.

Drivers: Please note Tech Inspection time for each meeting. And all fixtures are provisional please check web site for updates.

2020 ACCR UK HIRE PRICES

2020 Arrive and drive cars available see below table this is for car only contact for full details

2019 CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS & RESULTS

2019 ONE STOP SITE SERVICES – EUROPEAN AND MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS

Pos#DriverTOTAL
122Steve Stanford Pro4713
265Mark Carnwell Pro4704
311Juli Stanford Pro4099
424Adam Slater Semi Pro3693
525Paul Allen Semi Pro3675
656James Waterfield Semi Pro3464
717Michael Spicer Semi Pro3282
889Richard Newberry Semi Pro3172
91Nick Spicer Pro2967
104Dave Watkiss Semi Pro2661
1199Paul Hinckley Semi Pro2407
1244Chris Watkiss Semi Pro2399
1380Paul Sweeney Pro2221
147Darren Wood Semi Pro2180
1550Allen Hall Semi Pro2112
1646Chris Harwood Pro2069
172Shuggy Brown1560
1854Craig Stamp Semi Pro1208
1938Ryan Allgood Pro1183
2053Dom Tranquille Semi Pro1139
2114Dan Ashton Pro768
228Adrian Birks Pro642
2326Pete Andrews Semi Pro473
2442Andy Williams Pro473
2590James Brown424
2633Lee Forester –298
2718Oliver Faller Pro293
2812HDean Mcgill232
2916Kevin Gabriel Pro181
3012HGraham Alexander166
3113Scott Pratt312

2019 PIRTEK INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Pos#DriverTOTAL
111Juli Stanford Pro1320
222Steve Stanford Pro1276
324Adam Slater Semi Pro1246
417Michael Spicer Semi Pro1221
51Nick Spicer Pro1160
656James Waterfield Semi Pro1145
780Paul Sweeney Pro1128
846Chris Harwood Pro1082
965Mark Carnwell Pro1079
1025Paul Allen Semi Pro957
1150Allen Hall Semi Pro672
1289Richard Newberry Semi Pro615
132Shuggy Brown568
1499Paul Hinckley Semi Pro387

2019 DW COMMERCIAL SERVICES TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

Pos#DriverTOTAL
122/17Team SAS (Who Dares Wins4865
224/25Team Lincolnshire Corvette4442
311/1Team All The Ones4281
446/56RWUD Racing3455
553/65SRD International3446
64/44Team DWC2236
799/54Team Rookies R Us2187

PAGE MOTORSPORT British Championship Qualifiers 2019

Pos#DriverTOTAL
122Steve Stanford Pro652
265Mark Carnwell Pro634
311Juli Stanford Pro522
424Adam Slater Semi Pro492
556James Waterfield Semi Pro454
625Paul Allen Semi Pro441
74Dave Watkiss Semi Pro347
889Richard Newberry Semi Pro288
999Paul Hinckley Semi Pro283
1044Chris Watkiss Semi Pro278
1117Michael Spicer Semi Pro271
127Darren Wood Semi Pro253
1346Chris Harwood Pro247
1438Ryan Allgood Pro240
1580Paul Sweeney Pro202
1653Dom Tranquille Semi Pro202
178Adrian Birks Pro146
181Nick Spicer Pro128
192Shuggy Brown116
2018Oliver Faller Pro100
2114Dan Ashton Pro87
2250Allen Hall Semi Pro67
2316Kevin Gabriel Pro61
2454Craig Stamp Semi Pro54
2533Lee Forester –52

The SITR Midlands 400 championship 2019

Pos#DriverTOTAL
165Mark Carnwell Pro1409
224Adam Slater Semi Pro1176
356James Waterfield Semi Pro1138
422Steve Stanford Pro1035
589Richard Newberry Semi Pro931
653Dom Tranquille Semi Pro839
74Dave Watkiss Semi Pro826
811Juli Stanford Pro820
925Paul Allen Semi Pro809
107Darren Wood Semi Pro785
1138Ryan Allgood Pro749
1217Michael Spicer Semi Pro604
1399Paul Hinckley Semi Pro603
1446Chris Harwood Pro575
1544Chris Watkiss Semi Pro436
162Shuggy Brown366
1718Oliver Faller Pro293
188Adrian Birks Pro199
1916Kevin Gabriel Pro181
2026Pete Andrews Semi Pro173
2154Craig Stamp Semi Pro144

The Printex Solutions Scottish Championship 2019 Qualifing Points

New 2019 Scottish Champion #1 Nick Spicer 2nd #22 Steve Stanford 3rd #56 Jameo Waterfield

Pos#DriverTOTALHEAT 1HEAT 2FINALHEAT 1HEAT 2FINAL
165Mark Carnwell Pro5861001009310093100
21Nick Spicer Pro54587931008778100
322Steve Stanford Pro5149387549387100
411Juli Stanford Pro4688282787452100
544Chris Watkiss Semi Pro46761588761100100
650Allen Hall Semi Pro4647874527882100
756James Waterfield Semi Pro4527078825864100
890James Brown4246456706470100
94Dave Watkiss Semi Pro4177464675656100
1025Paul Allen Semi Pro4125470647054100
1189Richard Newberry Semi Pro4045267745061100
1254Craig Stamp Semi Pro3855652565467100
137Darren Wood Semi Pro3825061615258100
1417Michael Spicer Semi Pro3676754504848100
1599Paul Hinckley Semi Pro2410006774100
1612HDean Mcgill2320008250100
1712HGraham Alexander166585058000

The APEX Belting Eastern 400 Championship

Pos#DriverTOTAL
122Steve Stanford Pro1588
265Mark Carnwell Pro1545
325Paul Allen Semi Pro1197
444Chris Watkiss Semi Pro1196
511Juli Stanford Pro1191
64Dave Watkiss Semi Pro1118
724Adam Slater Semi Pro971
81Nick Spicer Pro962
989Richard Newberry Semi Pro922
1099Paul Hinckley Semi Pro876
1117Michael Spicer Semi Pro790
1214Dan Ashton Pro768
137Darren Wood Semi Pro713
1480Paul Sweeney Pro701
1554Craig Stamp Semi Pro679
1650Allen Hall Semi Pro676
178Adrian Birks Pro443
1838Ryan Allgood Pro434
1956James Waterfield Semi Pro429
2046Chris Harwood Pro412
212Shuggy Brown326
2213Scott Pratt312
2333Lee Forester –298
2442Andy Williams Pro173

Driver Averages over the last three meetings

Pos#DriverAVERAGE
111Juli Stanford Pro406.0
256James Waterfield Semi Pro405.7
322Steve Stanford Pro397.3
465Mark Carnwell Pro394.0
524Adam Slater Semi Pro378.7
61Nick Spicer Pro359.0
789Richard Newberry Semi Pro341.7
825Paul Allen Semi Pro318.7
917Michael Spicer Semi Pro314.3
102Shuggy Brown311.3
1150Allen Hall Semi Pro310.7
1244Chris Watkiss Semi Pro301.0
1380Paul Sweeney Pro297.0
1446Chris Harwood Pro292.3
154Dave Watkiss Semi Pro281.7
1653Dom Tranquille Semi Pro279.7
177Darren Wood Semi Pro276.0
1814Dan Ashton Pro256.0
1938Ryan Allgood Pro234.0
2099Paul Hinckley Semi Pro226.3
218Adrian Birks Pro214.0
2254Craig Stamp Semi Pro187.3
2318Oliver Faller Pro0.0
2412HGraham Alexander0.0
2542Andy Williams Pro0.0
2690James Brown0.0
2712HDean Mcgill0.0
2816Kevin Gabriel Pro0.0
2926Pete Andrews Semi Pro0.0
3033Lee Forester –0.0

Booking in to race

  • Drivers – please note that the following table shows confirmed bookings for future meetings. If you do not have a ‘yes’ against your name then you are not currently booked in for that meeting
  • Drivers who turn up for a meeting who are not booked in will start at the rear of the grid for the first heat
  • Please call or e-mail or text to confirm attendance a minimum of 1 week before the meeting
  • YOU CAN PRE BOOK IN FOR ANY MEETINGS WITHIN 2019 DONT FORGET TO CANCEL 5 days min in advance IF YOU CAN NOT MAKE IT
# Driver R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Presentation night Nov 28th 2020
22/1 Steve Stanford
2 Shuggy Brown
4 Dave Watkiss
7 Darren Wood
11 Juli Stanford
12 Paul Sweeney
13 Scott Pratt
14 Dan Ashton
16 Kevin Gabriel
17 For Sale
18 Olly Faller
21 Karl Baker
24 Adam Slater
25 Paul Allen
26 Pete Andrews
32 Nick Spicer
38 Ryan Allgood
42 Andy Williams
44 Chris Watkiss
53 Dom Tranquille
54 Craig Stamp
65 Mark Carnwell
77 Allen Hall
78 Chris Gilfoy
89 Richard Newberry
99 Paul Hinckley
29 USA CAR
EX 22 FOR Sale

Grid Formations

  • Based on average points scored over the last 3 meetings attended, in reverse order
  • No Average for that season or previous season you start at rear for first heat only
  • Each Rookie completes 3 meetings from the rear of the grid for the first heat only.
  • R = 2019 Rookie of the Year title contender

Grid  Format for 

Provisional 1st Heat  grid positions for next meeting, grid positions may be subject to further changes

Grid rowInsideOutside
Front Row#38#54
2nd#53#99
3rd#2#77
4th#17 #89
5th#12#4
6th#11#25
7th#7#24
8th#44#22
9th#01#65
10th#42#26
11th#13#16(96)
12th##
13th##
14th##
15th##

Tyre Allocations 2020

In order to prevent tyre costs spiralling, ACCR UK drivers are allowed a maximum of 14 tyres per season

  • Each driver is allocation 4 slicks and 4 wets at the start of each season (Driver means licenced and Joined Before Round One) up to Round three then if the initial allocation of 4 + 4 is not taken this is reduced to max of 2 of each tyre after round three, after this point drivers then start earning extra allocation on meetings attended see rule book for full details. ( Exemption to this is any new drivers not previously licenced buying a car may take the initial 4 + 4 if joining during the season after round three)
  • Any tyres new not used in that season can be carried over but will come off your allocation for a genuine 14 tyre allocation for that season..

Documents & Downloads

ACCR UK Drivers please download the license application and Driver Members Official form and return both to American Cup Car Racing UK Ltd for processing dont forget payment made out to American Cup Car Racing UK Ltd and 3 x photos.

Junior ACCR UK Drivers Licence form download and return to American Cup Car Racing UK Ltd with 3 x photos and payment made to American Cup Car Racing UK Ltd

Do not return any forms direct to track promotions.

For Team Championship & Semi Pro option fill out above form and post with licence

Close Menu