Junior ACCR UK Drivers AreA & 2022 Fixtures

Sponsored -
JUNIOR American Cup Car Racing UK 2022 Race Dates

Round Date TRACK Start Time Additional Driver Info Track & Promotion 2022 Sponsor Championship
Round 1 24th April 2022 Aldershot Raceway Round 1 The Southern Championship
Round 2 15th May 2022 Hednesford Raceway British Championship Qualifier = BCQ-1 Round 1 The SITR Midlands Championship
Round 3 21st May 2022 Lochgelly Raceway Scottish Championship 2022 The 2022 Scotish Championship
Round 4 18th June 2022 Northampton Raceway Round 2 The SITR Midlands Championship
Round 5 19th June 2022 Northampton Raceway BCQ-2 Round 3 The SITR Midlands Championship
Round 6 2nd July 2022 Taunton Raceway Southern Speed weekend Round 2 The Southern Championship
Round 7 3rd July 2022 Taunton Raceway Southern Speed weekend BCQ-3 Round 3 The Southern Championship
Round 8 24th July 2022 Skegness Raceway #32 Memorial Meeting Round 4 The SITR Midlands Championship
Round 9 26th July 2022 Skegness Raceway BCQ-4 Round 5 The SITR Midlands Championship
Round 10 31st July 2022 Yarmouth Raceway Double Points round Round 4 The Southern Championship
Round 11 21st August 2022 Aldershot Raceway 2022 Junior British Championship Junior British Championship
Round 12 18th September 2022 Yarmouth Raceway 2022 Junior Open Championship Junior Open Championship
Round 13 22nd October 2022 Buxton Raceway Double Points Round Round 6 The SITR Midlands Championship
19th November 2021 Preseentation evening/ Drivers meeting 1500hrs Both ACCR/ JACCR drivers The American Cup Car drivers Presentation evening

JUNIOR ACCR UK CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS & RESULTS

Overall Leaderboard 2022

Alfie Slatter69593
Reilly Fields17502
Andrew Slater24486
Lara Spicer32471
Oscar Dustan95468
Layton Malton77460
Ollie Chalkley96432
Nicolas Farmer46419
Phoebe Todhunter8405
Aston Brown12398
Alfie Smith99213
Carter Burnett22205
Darntia Stewart11168
Noah Slater50162
Alfie Slatter69300100100100
Andrew Slater24262878293
Oscar Dustan95253939367
Lara Spicer32232786787
Reilly Fields17231826782
Layton Malton77225748764
Ollie Chalkley96216647478
Nicolas Farmer46206587870
Carter Burnett22205617074
Phoebe Todhunter8195706758
Aston Brown12192676461
Darntia Stewart11168565656
Noah Slater50162545454
Driver NameDriver No.Total PointsSun 24th Apr – Aldershot
Heat 1Heat 2Final
Alfie Slater6929310010093
Reilly Field172717893100
Lara Spicer32239877082
Layton Malton77235748774
Andrew Slater24224937061
Ollie Chalkley96216647478
Oscar Dustan95215587087
Alfie Smith99213827061
Nicolas Farmer46213678264
Phoebe Todhunter8210707070
Aston Brown12206617867
Dantia Stewart110000
Lou Millard210000
Carter Burnett220000
Noah Slater500000
Tab Content
Team Redneck Racing69 + 95714
Team L32 + 77624
Team Little Rascals8 + 17597
Team24 + 50440
Team12 + 66264
Team Cool Runnings11 + 22243

Booking in

  • Drivers – please note that the following table shows confirmed bookings for future meetings. If you do not have a ‘yes’ against your name then you are not currently booked in for that meeting
  • Drivers who turn up for a meeting who are not booked in will start at the rear of the grid for the first heat
  • Please call or e-mail or text to confirm attendance a minimum of 1 week before the meeting
  • YOU CAN PRE BOOK IN FOR ANY MEETINGS WITHIN 2022 DONT FORGET TO CANCEL 5 days min in advance IF YOU CAN NOT MAKE IT
# Driver Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 9 Round 10 Round 11 Round 12 Round 13 Presentation evening
11 Dantia Stewart
12 Aston Brown
21 Aloucious Millard
22 Carter Burnett
24 Andrew Slatter
32 Lara Spicer
50 Noah Slater
66 Jacob Girdler
69 Alfie Slater
77 Layton Malton
95 Oscar Dustan
99 Alfie Smith
8 Phoebe Todhunter
46 Nicolas Farmer
96 Ollie Chalkley
17 Reilly Fields
20 For Sale
3 For Sale
84 For Sale
49 For Sale
16 For Sale

2022 Junior Tyre Allocation

Grid formation for Birmingham 8th May

Grid row
Inside
Outside
Front Row
#24
#32
2nd
#95
#18
3rd
#99
#17
4th
#19
 #66
5th
#31
#
6th
#
#
7th
#
#
8th
#
#
9th
#
#
10th
#
#
11th
#
#
12th
#
#
13th
#
#
14th
#
#
15th
#
#
Close Menu